Home  >  athletics  >  crosscountry  >  Document  >  Document
Get your RoadRunners Ready!!!
CC Home
2003 Race Data
2004 Race Data
2005 Race Data
2006 Race Data
2007 Race Data
2008 Race Data
2009 Race Data
2010 Race Data

BARTRAM TRAIL GIRLS
CROSS COUNTRY




Jerseys.jpg  
LETTERING CRITERIA

Automatic Letter:
   1. Anyone who finishes in the top 15 at the Conference Meet.
  2. Anyone who runs Varsity in District, Region, or State Meets.
  4. Anyone who runs under 22:00 during the season. (on a “legit” course).

  There may also be a discretionary letter awarded by the coaching staff to someone who may not have met the above criteria, but has demonstrated an “above and beyond” degree of commitment and discipline.

  To qualify for a letter, the athlete MUST FINISH THE SEASON IN GOOD STANDING!!!!!

 
Get your Road Runners Ready!
roadrunnertag.jpg
COACHES
63129_4089395602076_1112049954_n.jpg
Head Coach: Stepahnie Hammet
1997    B.S. Education, George Mason University, Fairfax, VA
2001    M.Ed. Special Education, Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX

1997-1999
Oakton High School, Fairfax, VA
Head Boys & Girls CC/Assistant Boys & Girls Indoor/Outdoor Track
1998 3A Boys CC District/Regional/Virginia State Champions
1998 The Washington Post All Region Boys CC Coach of the Year   

2003-2010
Seabreeze High School   Daytona Beach, FL
(03-07) Assistant Girls CC & Track Coach
(08-10) Head Girls CC & Track Coach    


8272013_104053_0.jpg
Asst. Coach: Laura Ragland
2012 B.A. English - University of North Florida
4:32 1500m
Bartram Trail Aluma
2007 XC Team State Champion

BACK-2-BACK
2007 & 2008
Conference Champions - District Champions - Region Champions
STATE CHAMPIONS


Conference Champions
District Champions
Region Champions
State Meet Finishes
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012
2006, 2007, 2008, 2012
2006, 2007, 2008
2000 (15th), 2004 (9th), 2005 (10th),
2006 (3rd) 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st), 2012 (7th)
Bartram Trail All-Time Girl’s Cross Country 5k List
Melanie Novack
18:37
2008
Alaina Perez
18:42
2008
Callie Cooper
18:46
2008
Rachael Ingoldsby
19:02
2012
Hannah Giangaspro
19:12
2012
Andrea Morrow
19:18
2000
Katelyn Dunbar
19:37
2007
Jordan Caldwell
19:37
2010
Bianca Doll
19:44
2006
Allison Gubitz
19:45
2008
Laura Ragland
19:55
2007
Kaitlin King
19:57
2012
Terri Cronin
19:58
2005
Courtney Cooper
20:07
2006
Michelle Meier
20:08
2008
Carli Cooper
20:13
2004
Erica England
20:25
2005
Katie Modaff
20:27
2008
Bradi Rother
20:33
2012
Caitlin Irene
20:34
2012
Rachel Walker
20:36
2008
Alison Fickert
20:36
2012
Kristin Novak
20:37
2007
Sam Padget
20:42
2004
Jenny Busby
20:46
2004
Allyson Stephens
20:51
2011

Freshman All-Time List

1
Melania Novack
19:29
2005
2
Alaina Perez
19:34
2007
3
Sam Padget
20:42
2004
4
Jenny Busby
20:46
2004
5
Michelle Meier
21:10
2005
6
Laura Ragland
21:14
2004
7
Alison Pruett
21:36
2009
8
Sam Patterson
21:40
2009
9
Terri Cronin
21:51
2002

Sophomore All-
1
Alaina Perez
18:42
2008
2
Melanie Novack
19:08
2006
3
Callie Cooper
19:40
2006
4
Katie Dunbar
20:07
2006
5
Katie Modaff
20:27
2008
6
Courtney Cooper
20:47
2004
7
Rachel Walker
20:47
2006
8
Michelle Meier
20:48
2006
9
Kaitlin King
20:52
2010
10
Rachele Rees
21:15
2009
        
All-District
Andrea Morrow '00,'01(1st)
Sarah Hakala '03
Terri Cronin '03, '04, '05
Kelly Powell '03, '04
Courtney Cooper '04
Sam Padget '04
Jenny Busby '04
Laura Ragland '04
Melanie Novack '05, '06, '07(1st), '08
Callie Cooper '06, '07, '08
Katelyn Dunbar '07
Alaina Perez '07, '08
Jordan Caldwell '09
        
All-Region
All-Region (Top 15)
Andrea Morrow '01
Carli Cooper '04
Terri Cronin '05
Melanie Novack '05, '06, '07, '08
Callie Cooper '06, '07, '08
Katelyn Dunbar '07
Alaina Perez '07, '08
Laura Ragland '07

All-State
Andrea Morrow '00 (3rd)
Melanie Novack '07(7th), '05(5th)
Callie Cooper '07(10th), '08(9th)
Alaina Perez '08(7th)


Last Modified: Aug 30, 2013