Records

BT Swim Team Records

J. VanDeusen
R. Krejci
A. Stumpf
L. Williams
1:35.83 11/09/18 200 Medley Relay L. McCabe,
S.Standfield,
R. McCabe,
H. Harris
1:45.89

11/09/18

 

Jack VanDeusen

 

1:43.80 08/30/18 200 Free Haley Harris
1:52.21

11/09/18

 

Jack VanDeusen 1:49.40
AA-A
11/09/18 200 IM Summer Stanfield

1:59.93 AA-A

 

11/09/18

 

Luke Williams 20.93 11/09/18 50 Free Megan Fonteno 23.77 11/03/07
Adam Stumpf
50.28

11/09/18

 

100 Fly Summer Stanfield 54.71

11/09/18

 

Jack
VanDeusen
46.24 11/01/17 100 Free Summer
Stanfield
50.33
AA-C
11/09/18
Jack
VanDeusen
4:23.44
AA-A
11/09/18 500 Free Haley Harris
5:02.99 11/01/18
L.Williams
J. Camp    C.Sylvester M. Campbell
1:26.09 11/09/18 200 Free Relay N. Sowell
A. Tayag
L. McCabe
R. McCabe
1:38.71 11/08/18
Harrison Howerton 51.11 AA-C 11/08/14 100 Back Summer Stanfield
56.80 11/11/16
Nick Tayag 58.10 11/15/19 100 Breast Alyssa Bodin 1:03.38 11/12/06
 J. Camp        M. Ray
C.Sylvester
   
J.VanDuesen
3:08.92
AA-C
11/11/17 400 Free Relay N. Sowell,
L. Smith,
H. Harris,
S. Stanfield
3:27.95
AA-C      
 
11/09/18
Nathan
Howze
286.25
 
9/19/17

1 Meter

6 Dives

Isabella DiStefano
241.20 09/19/17
Stephen  Andrews 570.00 11/04/06

1 Meter

11 Dives

Isabella
DiStefano
 448.90

09/22/17

 

 

BTHS Men’s Achievement Club
In order to make this club, you must swim faster than the time posted. Relay times will not count.

200 Freestyle
Sub 1:50.00
Club
200 I.M
Sub 2:00.00
Club
50 Free
Sub :23.00
Club
100 Butterfly
Sub :55.00
Club
100 Freestyle
Sub :50.00
Club
500 Freestyle
Sub 5:00
Club
100 Backstroke
Sub :58.00
Club
100 Breaststroke
Sub 1:00.00
Club
 
Kenneth Reade
Barrett Mark
Will Pettinger Adrian Oake   Jacob Camp
Brandon Burkett
Chris Sylvester
Nick Tayag

 Jack VanDeusen

Mason Ray
Nick Vansteenberghe
Raymond Prosinski

Eric Jacob
Zach Lowe
Ryan Kirk
Simon Van    Hees
John Brennock  Brian Rieck        Chris Sylvester Jacob Camp
Luke Williams
Mason Campbell

Will Pettinger Harrison Howerton Adam Stumpf
Harrison Howerton    Jack VanDeusen Jacob Camp
Ryan Krejci
Barrett Mark
Will Pettinger Adrian Oake
Jack VanDeusen
Ty LaRue
Adam Stumpf
Raymond Prosinski
Ashton Cardinal
Kenneth Reade
Harrison Howerton
John Brennock

Brian Rieck    Chris Sylvester Lukas Burchianti
Nick Vansteenberghe
Mason Campbell

Simon Van Hees
Ryan Krejci
Mason Ray
Nick Tayag
 

 

BTHS Women’s Achievement Club
In order to make this club, you must swim faster than the time posted. Relay lead-off times will also count.

200 Freestyle
Sub 1:55.00
Club
200 I.M
Sub 2:10.00
Club
50 Free
Sub :24.00
Club
100 Butterfly
Sub :55.00
Club
100 Freestyle
Sub :53.50
Club
500 Freestyle
Sub 5:20
Club
100 Backstroke
Sub 58:00
Club
100 Breaststroke
Sub 1:05.00
Club
 
Megan Fonteno Nicole Sowell
Lexi Smith
Haley Harris
Alyssa Bodin Summer Stanfield
Haley Harris
Megan Fonteno Megan Fonteno
Julianna Pettinger
Summer Stanfield
Megan Fonteno Summer Stanfield Nicole Sowell
Summer Stanfield
Stella Johnson  Lexi Smith
Haley Harris
Ciara O’Donohoe
Julianna Pettinger Summer Stanfield
 Alyssa Bodin
Lily McCabe
 

 

All-American Swimmers and Divers
Women’s Team
Alyssa Bodin (100 Breast AA-C)
Megan Fonteno (50 Free AA-C)
Summer Stanfield (200 IM AA-A) 2017, 2018
Lilly McCabe (100 Breast AA-C) 2016
400 Freestyle Relay = Stanfield, Smith, McCabe, Sowell (AA-C) 2016, 2017
Summer Stanfield (100 Butterfly) 2018 AA-A

Men’s Team
Jack Van Duesen (200 IM, 500 Free AA-C) 2017, 2018 (AA-A)
400 Freestyle Relay = Van Duesen, Ray, Camp, Sylvester (AA-C) 2017