Boys Swim and Dive Team

2017 BOYS SWIM & DIVE ROSTER
NAME GRADE SWIMMER INFO
 Hudson Bohan  11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Alex Braden  10 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:Loggerhead Aquatic Club
Awards/Accolades:
 Brandon Burkett  12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Bolles Swim Team
Awards/Accolades:
2016 Team Captain
2016 State 3A Qualifier
 Jake Camp 11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatic Club
Awards/Accolades:
2016 State 3A Qualifier
 Ashton Cardinal 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Storm Swim Club
Awards/Accolades:
 Jesus Castro 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Grant Cioffi 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Storm Swim Club
Awards/Accolades: 2017 Team Captain
 Mike Ciruzzi 10 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatic Club
Awards/Accolades:
 David Dech 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades: 2017 Team Captain
 Jacob Higgs 11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Brock Howze 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Atlantic Coast Diving
Awards/Accolades:
 Nathan Howze 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Atlantic Coach Diving
Awards/Accolades:
2017 Dive Captain
2016 State 3A Qualifier
2016 Dive Captain
2015 State 3A Qualtifier
Jayten Hurckes 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Ryan Krejci 11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatic Club
Awards/Accolades:
2016 State 3A Qualifier – 100 Breaststroke
 Ty LaRue 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Storm Swim Club
Awards/Accolades:
 Louis Lucas 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Justin Mallon 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 David Martin 10 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Ethan Naaktgeboren 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatics Club
Awards/Accolades:
 Garrett Nickell 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Liam Nickell 11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Adrian Oake 12 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatics club
Awards/Accolades:
2016 Team Captain
2016 State 3A Qualifier – 500 Freestyle
 Mason Ray 11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Bolles Swim Team
Awards/Accolades:
2016 State 3A Qualifier
 Morgan Ray 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Bolles Swim Team
Awards/Accolades:
 Adam Stumpf  11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Bolles Swim Team
Awards/Accolades:
2016 3A State Qualifier – 100 Butterfly
 Chris Sylvester  11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatics Club
Awards/Accolades:
2016 State 3A Qualifier – 200 Free Relay
 Max Szuba 9 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
 Jack VanDeusen 10 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatics club
Awards/Accolades:
2017 LCM Junior Nationals – 400 IM
2017 SE LCM Futures Finalist
2016 State 3A Qualifier – 200 IM, 100 Freestyle, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med. Relay
 Nick Vansteenberghe  11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team: Loggerhead Aquatics Club
Awards/Accolades:
 Luke Williams  11 Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
    Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades:
    Favorite Stroke(s):
USS/AAU/YMCA Team:
Awards/Accolades: