STAFF LIST by Department

ADMINISTRATION
Ms. Phelps Principal
Ms. Aston Executive Secretary
Mr. Abbs Assistant Principal – Curriculum
Ms. Abell Assistant Principal – 9th Grade
Mr. Lay Assistant Principal
Dr. Richardson Assistant Principal – Facilities
Mr. Windle Athletic Director
Ms. Roughan Registrar
Ms. Kisch Program Specialist
Ms. Carroll Dean L-Z/Dress Code
Mr. Peaver Dean A-K/Parking
Mr. Sowers Dean 9th Grade
Mr. Ponce Maintenance Coordinator
Ms. Huber Instructional Literacy Coach
FRONT OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. Dohman Front Office Receptionist
Ms. Borstelmann Bookkeeper
Ms. Evans Athletic Secretary
Ms. Gregory Computer Operator
Ms. Hastings 9th Grade Secretary
Mr. Hladik Technical Support
Ms. Johns Dean Secretary/Attendance
Ms. Kemp Nurse
Ms. Kuntzi Computer Operator
Mr. Lyons Technical Support
Ms. Mattox Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Miller Records Clerk
Ms. Owens Records Clerk
Ms. Richards Guidance Secretary
Ms. Vann Atheltic Trainer
Ms. Sutherland Media Center ParaPro
Ms. Smith Media Specialist
Ms. Young Mail/Copy Room
Ms. Young Mail/Copy Room
SCHOOL COUNSELING TEAM
Ms. Besley School Counselor: A-G (11-12)
Ms. Graham School Counselor: A-G (9-10)
Ms. Moseley School Counselor: H-0 (11-12)
Ms. Treaster School Counselor: H-O (9-10)
Ms. Sterling School Counselor: P-Z (11-12)
Ms. Patterson School Counselor: P-Z (9-10)
Ms. Hammett Testing Coordinator
CTE/PROGRAMS OF STUDY
Col. LeFevre Air Force JROTC
Ms. Cleveland CTE – Interior Design
Ms. Dorst CTE – Architecture Design
Ms. Farina CTE – Business Education
Ms. Marsh CTE – Fashion Design
Ms. Mattice CTE – Business Education
Sgt. Miles Air Force JROTC
Mr. Moseley CTE – Information Technology
ENGLISH – LANGUAGE ARTS
Ms. Brown Language Arts
Ms. Burnside Language Arts
Ms. Cassada Language Arts
Mr. Chancellor Language Arts
Ms. Clark Language Arts
Ms. Coleman Language Arts
Ms. Fordham Language Arts
Ms. Garvin Language Arts
Ms. Giangaspro Language Arts
Ms. Jens Language Arts
Ms. Loverich Language Arts
Ms. Lundblom Language Arts
Ms. Mullen Language Arts
Ms. Parker Language Arts
Ms. Ramsay Language Arts
Ms. Reynolds Language Arts
Mr. Sutherland Language Arts
Ms. Walker Language Arts
Ms. Wilson Language Arts
Ms. Irwin Language Arts/Yearbook
EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION
Ms. Parrott EBD
Ms. Boyett ESE
Ms. Christensen ESE
Mr. Fitzpatrick EBD ParaPro
Ms. Gurzi ESE
Mr. Hatcher ESE
Ms. Masi ESE
Ms. McCaffrey EDB ParaPro
Mr. O’Brien ESE
Ms. Parker ESE
Ms. Roberts ESE ParaPro
Mr. Walsh EBD ParaPro
Ms. Williamson ESE/Dance
Mr. Wright EDB ParaPro
MATHEMATICS
Ms. Callinan Math
Mr. Davis Math
Mr. Geddes Math
Ms. Harris Math
Ms. Hinson Math
Ms. Jasper Math
Mr. Johnson Math
Ms. Jones Math
Ms. Keating Math
Ms. Manning Math
Ms. McKee Math
Ms. Porter Math
Ms. Rogge Math
Ms. Rustici Math
Ms. Smith Math
Mr. Sowers Math
Ms. Stone Math
Ms. Williamson Math
PERFORMING ARTS
Ms. Belcik Performing Arts – Dance
Ms. Crossen Performing Arts – Drama
Mr. Duckett Performing Arts – Band
Mr. Gaona Performing Arts – Band
Ms. Mattingly Peforming Arts – Music/Chorus
PHYSICAL EDUCATION/TURF
Mr. Belcik Physical Education
Mr. Bratovich Turf Management
Ms. Harman Physical Education
Mr. Nadeau Physical Education
Mr. Powell Turf Management
Ms. Rodriguez Physical Education
Mr. Teuscher Physical Education
SCIENCE
Ms. Baker-Smith Science
Ms. Bransford Science
Ms. Chambers Science
Mr. Dean Science
Mr. Gash Science
Ms. Holmes Science
Ms. Hughes Science
Ms. Jacobson Science/AVID
Mr. Knolhoff Science
Mr. Patterson Science
Mr. Prakash Science
Mr. Reagan Science
Mr. Scott Science
Mr. Stephens Science
Ms. Tugya Science
Mr. Wolfe Science
SOCIAL STUDIES
Mr. Blythe Social Studies
Mr. Bruns Social Studies
Mr. Cronin Social Studies
Mr. Cruze Social Studies
Mr. Curran Social Studies
Mr. Frank Social Studies
Mr. Gray Social Studies
Mr. Iacono Social Studies
Ms. Kekic Social Studies
Mr. Line Social Studies
Ms. Michling Social Studies
Ms. Murray Social Studies
Mr. O’Brien Social Studies
Mr. Snyder Social Studies
Mr. Teuscher Social Studies
Mr. VanArsdale Social Studies
Ms. Warren Social Studies
Ms. Weathersbee Social Studies
WORLD LANGUAGES
Ms. Coolican American Sign Language
Ms. DiDeo Spanish
Ms. Echt Spanish
Ms. Goodrich Spanish
Ms. Hampton Spanish
Ms. Lopez Spanish
Ms. Ottenstein American Sign Language
VISUAL ARTS
Ms. Edwards Visual Arts – Digital Video
Ms. Hayward Visual Arts – Photography
Ms. Lindemann Visual Arts – Draw/Paint
Ms. Tax Visual Arts – Sculpture/3-D